Yoga

Experience the pleasure of a yoga session designed to improve your health, strength and flexibility. A variety of daily teachings take place with morning sessions culminating in a fresh Wellness Journey juice.


Pilates

For all fitness levels, Pilates has been known to improve range of motion, flexibility, circulation, posture and abdominal strength, as well as decrease back, neck and joint pain.  Be sure to reserve your spot for pilates classes as space is limited. We kindly ask that Pilates class cancellations be made no later than 24 hours prior to the scheduled class time.


Spin & TRX Classes

Spinning elevates the heart rate by combining cardiovascular training with resistance training to effectively burn calories and fat. Through the use of a stationary bike, it also offers a low-impact workout that minimizes stress to the joints and bones.  For your comfort, spinning and TRX programming is currently offered in the open air at Citrus Court 1.


Personal Training

  • Fitness assessment
  • One-on-one personal training
  • Individual yoga instruction

Outdoor Fitness Activities

  • Hiking at Torrey Pines State Reserve
  • Tennis clinics and lessons
  • Pinarello bicycle touring
  • Spin and TRX
  • Beautiful local beaches

Yoga Wellness Retreats

Rancho Valencia offers luxury San Diego wellness retreats and weekend getaways that are rejuvenating, enlightening and accessible for all levels. Designed to inspire and educate, our programs blend yoga and oceanside hikes with essential tools for skillful living. A complement to our mind-body program, the resort’s award-winning chef focuses on organic foods that promote healing and vitality.


July Fitness Schedules

Fitness Classes

Sunday

Sweat Cycle
*Family Fit-Citrus 1
9:15am-10:15am
JENN

Monday

Spin Blast
*Citrus 1
9:00am-9:50am
MARK

Aqua Fit
*Resort Pool
9:00am-9:50am
JENNIFER

TRX
*Citrus 1
10:30am-11:15am
CINDI

Sweat Cycle
*Family Fit – Citrus 1
5:30pm-6:30pm
JASON

Tuesday

Pedal Strong
9:00am-9:50am
LYNN

TRX
10:30am-11:15am
Terrace Studio
LYNN

Wednesday

Spin Blast
9:00am-9:50am
MARK

TRX
10:30am-11:15am
Terrace Studio
PAIGE

Sweat Cycle
*Family Fit
5:30pm-6:30pm
LYNN

Thursday

Sweat Cycle
9:00am-9:50am
DEE

TRX
10:30am-11:15am
Citrus 1
LYNN

Friday

Pedal Strong
9:00am-9:50am
CINDI

TRX
10:30am-11:15am
Terrace Studio
CINDI

Saturday

Spin Blast
8:30am-9:20am
MARK

Yoga Pavilion

Sunday

Power Sculpt
8:45am-9:45am
BRITTANEE

Yoga Flow
10:15am-11:15am
BRITANEE

Deep Stretch
11:30am-12:30pm
BRITANEE

Qi Gong
1:00pm-2:00pm
MICHELLE

Yoga & Meditation (75 min)
4:15pm-5:30pm
DEE

Monday

Rise and Shine
7:30am-8:30am
LINDSEY

Power Sculpt
8:45am-9:45am
LINDSEY

Vinyasa Flow
10:15am-11:15am
LINDSEY

Yoga Flow
5:45pm-6:45pm
DEE

Tuesday

Barre Sculpt
8:45am-9:45am
DORY

Yoga Flow
10:15am-11:15am
AHLIA

Deep Stretch
11:30am-12:30pm
AHLIA

Sunset Stretch
5:45pm-6:45pm
LYNN

Wednesday

HIIT
8:45am-9:45am
LAUREN

Yoga Flow
10:15am-11:15am
LAUREN

Deep Stretch
11:30am-12:30pm
LAUREN

Yoga Flow
5:45pm-6:45pm
VERONICA

Thursday

Barre Sculpt
8:45am-9:45am
OLGA

Yoga Flow
10:15am-11:15am
AHLIA

Deep Stretch
11:30am-12:30pm
AHLIA

Vinyasa Flow
4:15pm-5:15pm
AHLIA

Friday

Power Sculpt
8:45am-9:45am
LYNN

Yoga Flow
10:15am-11:15am
DEE

Deep Stretch
11:30am-12:30pm
DEE

Gentle Yoga with Sound Healing
4:15pm-5:30pm
VERONICA

Saturday

Yoga & Meditation
7:30am-8:30am
ERIKA

Barre Sculpt
8:45am-9:45am
OLGA

Yoga Flow
10:15am-11:15am
ERIKA

Deep Stretch
11:30am-12:30pm
ERIKA

Yoga & Meditation (75 min)
4:15pm-5:30pm
LYNN

Pilates Studio

Sunday

Mat Pilates 2/3
9:00am-9:45am
ANIKA

Mat Pilates 2/3
10:00am-10:45am
ANIKA

Advanced Reformer Pilates
11:00am-11:45am
ANIKA

Monday

Advanced Reformer Pilates
7:00am-7:45am
NIKKI

Advanced Reformer Pilates
8:00am-8:45am
NIKKI

Reformer Pilates 2
9:00am-9:45am
NIKKI

Cadillac/Mat Pilates 2
10:00am-10:45am
NIKKI

Pilates Jump Board
12:00pm-12:45pm
STACIE

Reformer Pilates 2
1:00pm-1:45pm
STACIE

Intro to Reformer Pilates
2:00pm-2:45pm
STACIE

Tuesday

Advanced Reformer Pilates
7:00am-7:45am
LAUREN

Reformer Pilates 2
8:00am-8:45am
LAUREN

Advanced Reformer Pilates
9:00am-9:45am
LAUREN

Reformer Pilates 2
10:00am-10:45am
LAUREN

Mat Pilates 2/3
12:00pm-12:45pm
SUZANNE

Reformer Pilates 1/2
1:00pm-1:45pm
SUZANNE

Advanced Reformer Pilates
4:30pm-5:15pm
SUZANNE

Advanced Reformer Pilates
5:30pm-6:30pm
SUZANNE

Wednesday

Advanced Reformer Pilates
7:00am-7:45am
NIKKI

Reformer Pilates 2
8:00am-8:45am
NIKKI

Reformer Pilates 2
9:00am-9:45am
NIKKI

Pilates Jump Board
10:00am-10:45am
STACIE

Stretch and Core
10:00am-11:45am
STACIE

Reformer Pilates 1/2
12:00pm-12:45pm
STACIE

Thursday

Cadillac/Mat Pilates 2
7:00am-7:45am
DONNA

Cadillac/Mat Pilates 2
8:00am-8:45am
DANIELLE

Reformer Pilates 2
9:00am-9:45am
DANIELLE

Reformer Pilates 2
10:00am-10:45am
DANIELLE

Friday

Advanced Reformer Pilates
7:00am-7:45am
ANIKA

Advanced Reformer Pilates
8:00am-8:45am
DANIELLE W.

Reformer Pilates 2
9:00am-9:45am
DANIELLE W.

Cadillac/Mat Pilates 2
10:00am-10:45am
SUZANNE

Pilates Jump Board
12:00pm-12:45pm
ANIKA

Reformer Pilates 1/2
1:00pm-1:45pm
ANIKA

Intro to Reformer Pilates
2:00pm-2:45pm
ANIKA

Saturday

Reformer Pilates 1/2
8:00am-8:45am
NIKKI

Reformer Pilates 2
9:00am-9:45am
NIKKI

Advanced Reformer Pilates
10:00am-10:45am
NIKKI

Cadillac/Mat Pilates 2
11:00am-11:45pm
NIKKI